Get started21 Celandine Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Yateley (GU46 6LP). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2024) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2014. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£479/sq ft) was about 79% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2024 for £335,000.
Price for 21 Celandine Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£364,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 27 years.
£335,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 27 years.
Years Held for 21 Celandine Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,154
Street avg £4,314
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Robins Grove Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 October 2024Most recent
£335,000
+22.3%over 5 years5 July 2019
£274,000
+20.7%over 4 years12 December 2014
£227,000
+38.8%over 10 years7 May 2004
£163,500
+60.3%over 4 years28 January 2000
£102,000
+22.9%over 2 years28 November 1997
£83,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6LP: £375,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
GU46 6LP
Closest school
0.6 km
Westfields Infant School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.