Get started47 Celandine Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Yateley (GU46 6LP). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2021) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2008. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£521/sq ft) was about 94.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £325,000 in March 2024.
Price for 47 Celandine Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£349,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 28 years.
£325,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 28 years.
EPC Rating for 47 Celandine Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,603
Street avg £4,298
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Robins Grove Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
1 March 2024Most recent
£325,000
+14.0%over 2 years30 April 2021
£285,000
+77.0%over 12 years13 January 2009
£161,000
+168.3%over 12 years28 June 1996
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6LP: £335,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
GU46 6LP
Closest school
0.6 km
Westfields Infant School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.