Get started31 Celandine Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Yateley (GU46 6LP). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2015) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£545/sq ft) was about 103.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2024 for £340,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Feb 2025
31 Celandine Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£354,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 25 years.
£340,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 25 years.
31 Celandine Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,862
Street avg £4,289
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Robins Grove Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

24 May 2024Most recent
£340,000
+30.8%over 4 years7 June 2019
£260,000
+1.2%over 3 years7 October 2015
£257,000
+83.6%over 13 years27 September 2002
£139,950
+21.7%over 1 year23 February 2001
£115,000
+43.8%over 1 year28 May 1999
£80,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6LP: £335,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
GU46 6LP
Closest school
0.6 km
Westfields Infant School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.