Get started3 Celandine Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Yateley (GU46 6LP). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2022) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2010. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £361,000 is 11.1% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£512/sq ft) was about 98.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: January 2023 at £325,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£361,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 23 years.
£325,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 23 years.
On epc rating, 3 Celandine Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,508
Street avg £4,302
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Robins Grove Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
Window efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 January 2023Most recent
£325,000
+25.0%over 7 years18 September 2015
£260,000
+33.3%over 5 years3 September 2010
£195,000
+14.7%over 4 years27 April 2006
£170,000
+6.6%over 2 years19 December 2003
£159,400
+52.5%over 3 years20 July 2000
£104,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6LP: £335,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
GU46 6LP
Closest school
0.6 km
Westfields Infant School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.