Get started24 Celandine Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Yateley (GU46 6LP). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2022) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2010. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£540/sq ft) was about 109.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £302,000 in April 2023.
24 Celandine Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£329,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 27 years.
£302,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 27 years.
24 Celandine Court outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,808
Street avg £4,291
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Robins Grove Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 April 2023Most recent
£302,000
+11.9%over 6 years24 June 2016
£270,000
+46.7%over 4 years8 September 2011
£184,000
+222.8%over 15 years21 June 1996
£57,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6LP: £335,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
GU46 6LP
Closest school
0.6 km
Westfields Infant School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.