Get started19 Celandine Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Yateley (GU46 6LP). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 613 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2009) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from May 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £332,000 is 20.7% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£449/sq ft) was about 67.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2018 for £275,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
19 Celandine Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 May 2019
19 Celandine Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£332,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 22 years.
£275,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 22 years.
Floor Area for 19 Celandine Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,832
Street avg £4,325
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Robins Grove Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

7 September 2018Most recent
£275,000
+51.1%over 11 years3 January 2007
£182,000
+54.9%over 5 years20 July 2001
£117,500
+96.0%over 4 years16 December 1996
£59,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6LP: £335,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
GU46 6LP
Closest school
0.6 km
Westfields Infant School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.