Get started28 Beechbrook Avenue is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Yateley (GU46 6LE). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2018) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £422,000 is 25.8% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£328/sq ft) was about 20.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 95 m² it's 18.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (80 m² median across 11 EPCs). Sold August 2018 for £335,500.
Price for 28 Beechbrook Avenue has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£422,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 24 years.
£335,500
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 24 years.
Price per m²
£3,532
Street avg £3,373
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
The Oaks — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

17 August 2018Most recent
£335,500
+366.3%over 23 years8 February 1995
£71,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6LE: £400,000 (2025–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
GU46 6LP
Closest school
0.2 km
Cranford Park Church of England Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB