Get started14 Beechbrook Avenue is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Yateley (GU46 6LE). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2017) shows an E (score 49), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 3-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£422/sq ft) was about 55.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Last sale on file: £400,000 in February 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
14 Beechbrook Avenue sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
14 Beechbrook Avenue has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£425,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 23 years.
£400,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 23 years.
14 Beechbrook Avenue is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£4,545
Street avg £3,271
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
The Oaks — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

24 February 2022Most recent
£400,000
+37.9%over 4 years18 December 2017
£290,000
+133.9%over 17 years15 May 2000
£124,000
+47.6%over 1 year16 February 1999
£84,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6LE: £370,500 (2025–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
5.9 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
GU46 6LP
Closest school
0.2 km
Cranford Park Church of England Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.