Get started24 Beechbrook Avenue is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Yateley (GU46 6LE). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 747 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in February 2002. Today's modelled estimate of £350,000 sits 199.1% above the 2002 sale of £117,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£157/sq ft) was about 46% below the postcode norm. At 69 m² it's 21.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (88 m² median across 11 EPCs).
24 Beechbrook Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Apr 2020
24 Beechbrook Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£350,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£117,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
24 Beechbrook Avenue is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,687
Street avg £3,557
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
The Oaks — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

12 February 2002Most recent
£117,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6LE: £400,000 (2025–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
GU46 6QJ
Closest school
0.2 km
Cranford Park Church of England Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB