Get started29 Calcott Park is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Yateley (GU46 6JJ). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2019) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£509/sq ft) was about 100.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 58 m² the property is well over the postcode median (44 m² across 44 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £318,000 in September 2023.
Price for 29 Calcott Park has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£349,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 28 years.
£318,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 28 years.
On price per m², 29 Calcott Park stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,483
Street avg £3,756
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Yateley Schools — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

8 September 2023Most recent
£318,000
+16.9%over 4 years29 July 2019
£272,000
+45.1%over 14 years20 October 2004
£187,500
+134.4%over 7 years11 July 1997
£80,000
+26.0%over 1 year26 January 1996
£63,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6JJ: £220,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
GU46 6LP
Closest school
0.1 km
Yateley School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.