Get started18 Calcott Park is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Yateley (GU46 6JJ). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2014) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from June 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £385,000 is 31.4% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£363/sq ft) was about 42.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 75 m² the property is well over the postcode median (44 m² across 44 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 73% of similar EPCs). 11 years since the last transfer (November 2014). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Jun 2024
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£385,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 19 years.
£293,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 19 years.
Floor Area for 18 Calcott Park runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,907
Street avg £3,831
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Yateley Schools — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

14 November 2014Most recent
£293,000
+12.7%over 7 years30 August 2007
£259,950
+43.6%over 5 years10 April 2002
£181,000
+103.5%over 6 years22 December 1995
£88,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6JJ: £220,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
GU46 6QJ
Closest school
0.1 km
Yateley School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.