Get started13 Calcott Park is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Yateley (GU46 6JJ). It has a recorded floor area of 31 m² (around 334 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. At 31 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (31–137 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (September 2019) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (July 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good.
It hasn't traded since January 2011, a hold of 15 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £168,000 is 38.3% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£364/sq ft) was about 43.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 31 m² it's 29.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (44 m² median across 44 EPCs). 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
13 Calcott Park's carbon output is low for the local stock.
13 Calcott Park has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£168,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 14 years.
£121,500
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 14 years.
Floor Area for 13 Calcott Park lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,919
Street avg £3,959
Floor Area
31 m²
Street avg 38 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Yateley Schools — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 January 2011Most recent
£121,500
-4.3%over 6 years8 April 2004
£127,000
+127.0%over 7 years21 February 1997
£55,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6JJ: £220,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
0.9 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
GU46 6GZ
Closest school
0.1 km
Yateley School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.