Get started17 Gresham Park Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Old Woking, Woking, Woking (GU22 9BY). It has a recorded floor area of 136 m² (around 1464 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2012 onwards and council tax band F. The latest certificate (April 2022) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (May 2012); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). Other recorded features include a balcony and attached land beyond the plot.
Today's modelled estimate of £678,000 is 40.5% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£330/sq ft) was about 16% below the postcode norm. Last sold in May 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years.
£678,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£482,495
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 17 Gresham Park Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,548
Street avg £4,327
Floor Area
136 m²
Street avg 128 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 May 2012Most recent
£482,495
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 9BY: £637,500 (2025–2017).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
GU22 9FN
Crown and Anchor — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Kingfield Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Flood risk
High
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB