Get started5 Rowley Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Pyrford, Woking, Woking (GU22 8TA). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2014) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The latest certificate is from February 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Woking HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £556,000 is 24.9% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£544/sq ft) was about 64.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in June 2016. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
5 Rowley Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Feb 2024
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£556,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 19 years.
£445,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 19 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 5 Rowley Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,855
Street avg £4,211
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

24 June 2016Most recent
£445,000
+20.7%over 2 years23 May 2014
£368,750
+58.9%over 12 years2 November 2001
£232,000
+68.7%over 3 years22 December 1997
£137,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 8TA: £465,000 (2022–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
GU22 8EJ
Floyds Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Pyrford Church of England Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.