Get started1 Rowley Close is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Pyrford, Woking, Woking (GU22 8TA). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2020) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced Woking HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £554,000 is 10.8% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£573/sq ft) was about 73.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2021 at £499,950. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£554,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 23 years.
£499,950
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 23 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 1 Rowley Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,172
Street avg £4,184
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

19 March 2021Most recent
£499,950
+47.0%over 13 years25 January 2008
£340,000
+22.7%over 2 years3 August 2005
£277,000
+33.2%over 5 years23 June 2000
£208,000
+49.1%over 2 years29 December 1997
£139,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 8TA: £445,000 (2022–2016).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
GU22 8EJ
Floyds Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Pyrford Church of England Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.