Get started15 Chartwell is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Woking (GU22 7TT). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. At 46 m² this is the 14th smallest of 18 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 29–48 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (March 2021) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2011. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Average and lighting dropped from Very Good to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced Woking HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £216,000 is 43% above the 2011 sale price. 15 years since the last transfer (June 2011). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£216,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 14 years.
£151,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 14 years.
15 Chartwell outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,283
Street avg £3,706
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 38 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Brooklyn Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

2 June 2011Most recent
£151,000
-10.1%over 4 years30 March 2007
£168,000
+11.6%over 3 years30 May 2003
£150,500
+81.3%over 3 years30 September 1999
£83,000
+38.4%over 2 years25 July 1997
£59,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 7TT: £831,000 (2023–2018).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
GU22 7TW
Closest school
0.8 km
Goldsworth Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.