Get started7 Davos Close is a semi-detached house in Woking (GU22 7SL). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2018) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in October 2013 the rating was F, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good and main heating went from Very Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Main heating runs on electricity. At 55 m² this is the 7th smallest of 33 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 41–64 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C across 33 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced Woking HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£444/sq ft) was about 67.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2019 for £263,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
7 Davos Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£257,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 18 years.
£263,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 18 years.
On price per m², 7 Davos Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,782
Street avg £3,578
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Leisure Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system upgraded to a more efficient system
Heating controls changed
Hot water system upgraded
Cavity wall insulation installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 November 2019Most recent
£263,000
+19.5%over 5 years9 April 2014
£220,000
+19.6%over 6 years14 August 2007
£184,000
+24.3%over 5 years26 April 2002
£148,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 7SL: £257,500 (2024–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
GU22 7RB
Closest school
0.7 km
St John the Baptist Catholic Comprehensive School, Woking. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.