Get started6 Davos Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Woking (GU22 7SL). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2017) shows an F (score 36), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 78), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. At 58 m² this is the 10th smallest of 33 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 41–64 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (36 versus a best of 78). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Woking HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£412/sq ft) was about 54.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Most recent transfer: September 2024 at £257,500.
6 Davos Close sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£276,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 25 years.
£257,500
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 25 years.
On epc rating, 6 Davos Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,440
Street avg £3,589
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Leisure Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

13 September 2024Most recent
£257,500
-1.0%over 7 years28 April 2017
£260,000
+189.0%over 17 years29 September 1999
£89,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 7SL: £260,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
GU22 7RB
Closest school
0.7 km
St John the Baptist Catholic Comprehensive School, Woking. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.