Get started2 Craigmore Tower is a two-bedroom property in Woking (GU22 7RB). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in September 2005. Sale prices here have outpaced Woking HPI: 16.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£182,000
Growth on file: 16.4% per year over 7 years.
30 September 2005Most recent
£182,000
+205.9%over 7 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Claremont Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

18 May 1998
£59,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 7RB: £265,000 (2025–2023).
12 Craigmore Tower Guildford Road Woking
Sold Apr 2025
13 Craigmore Tower Guildford Road Woking
Sold Mar 2025
9 Craigmore Tower Guildford Road Woking
Sold Jan 2025
20 Craigmore Tower Guildford Road Woking
Sold Apr 2023
10 Craigmore Tower Guildford Road Woking
Sold Mar 2023
GU22 7RB
Closest school
0.9 km
St John the Baptist Catholic Comprehensive School, Woking. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.