Get started13 Craigmore Tower is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Woking (GU22 7RB). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. At 80 m² this is the 27th smallest of 31 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 52–257 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (August 2019) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since November 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced Woking HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£308/sq ft) was about 44.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £265,000 in March 2025. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 70% of similar EPCs).
Price for 13 Craigmore Tower has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£288,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 27 years.
£265,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 27 years.
13 Craigmore Tower is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,313
Street avg £3,301
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Claremont Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 March 2025Most recent
£265,000
-15.1%over 9 years16 March 2016
£312,000
+152.6%over 14 years14 May 2001
£123,500
+100.8%over 3 years27 March 1998
£61,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 7RB: £265,000 (2025–2022).
12 Craigmore Tower Guildford Road Woking
Sold Apr 2025
9 Craigmore Tower Guildford Road Woking
Sold Jan 2025
20 Craigmore Tower Guildford Road Woking
Sold Apr 2023
10 Craigmore Tower Guildford Road Woking
Sold Mar 2023
7 Craigmore Tower Guildford Road Woking
Sold Sept 2022
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
GU22 7EL
Closest school
0.9 km
St John the Baptist Catholic Comprehensive School, Woking. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.