Get started11 Craigmore Tower is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Woking (GU22 7RB). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 784 sq ft) and council tax band C. At 73 m² this is the 8th smallest of 31 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 52–257 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 31 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony and notable views. The latest certificate (November 2009) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from November 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Woking HPI: 8.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£345/sq ft) was about 64.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2019 for £270,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Nov 2019
Price for 11 Craigmore Tower has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£296,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.3% per year over 22 years.
£270,000
Growth on file: 8.3% per year over 22 years.
Floor Area for 11 Craigmore Tower lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,709
Street avg £3,286
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Claremont Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

19 March 2019Most recent
£270,000
+20.5%over 8 years25 February 2011
£224,000
+21.1%over 11 months12 March 2010
£185,000
+107.9%over 10 years22 October 1999
£89,000
+87.4%over 2 years30 May 1997
£47,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 7RB: £265,000 (2025–2023).
12 Craigmore Tower Guildford Road Woking
Sold Apr 2025
13 Craigmore Tower Guildford Road Woking
Sold Mar 2025
9 Craigmore Tower Guildford Road Woking
Sold Jan 2025
20 Craigmore Tower Guildford Road Woking
Sold Apr 2023
10 Craigmore Tower Guildford Road Woking
Sold Mar 2023
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
GU22 7TQ
Closest school
0.9 km
St John the Baptist Catholic Comprehensive School, Woking. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.