Get started5 Bell Court is a property in Woking (GU22 7LS). It has council tax band F.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in January 2003. Sale prices here have outpaced Woking HPI: 9.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
5 Bell Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£250,000
Growth on file: 9.8% per year over 7 years.
29 January 2003Most recent
£250,000
+100.7%over 7 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Woking Community Hospital — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

24 August 1995
£124,590
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 7LS: £355,000 (2021–2000).
GU22 7JZ
Closest school
0.8 km
St John the Baptist Catholic Comprehensive School, Woking. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.