Get started1 Bell Court is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Woking (GU22 7LS). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (February 2016) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Woking HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £666,000 is 21.1% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£456/sq ft) was about 89.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in August 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 112 m² it's 18.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (138 m² median across 5 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 80% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Feb 2026
1 Bell Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£666,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 21 years.
£550,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 21 years.
On price per m², 1 Bell Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,911
Street avg £3,027
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 131 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Woking Community Hospital — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

26 August 2016Most recent
£550,000
+68.2%over 10 years13 October 2005
£327,000
+67.7%over 7 years30 July 1998
£195,000
+48.9%over 2 years21 December 1995
£131,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 7LS: £289,950 (2021–2000).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
GU22 7TH
Closest school
0.8 km
St John the Baptist Catholic Comprehensive School, Woking. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.