Get startedManor Court is a semi-detached house in Woking (GU22 0HS). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 596 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (December 2010) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from December 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 55 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 9 units on EPC record in Manor Court, where floor areas span 52–149 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
At 55 m² it sits well below the postcode median (83 m² across 8 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £415,000 in August 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. Across 2007–2022, sale prices here grew 0.2% per year, broadly in step with Woking's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £510,000 is 22.9% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£696/sq ft) was about 89.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Manor Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Dec 2020
Manor Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£510,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.2% per year over 15 years.
£415,000
Growth on file: 0.2% per year over 15 years.
On price per m², Manor Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£7,491
Street avg £4,432
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

19 August 2022Most recent
£415,000
+9.2%over 5 years12 September 2016
£380,000
+16.9%over 2 years18 July 2014
£325,000
-18.7%over 7 years22 February 2007
£399,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 0HS: £400,000 (2020–2014).
Manor Court Flat 10 Hook Heath Avenue Woking
Sold Nov 2020
Manor Court Flat 5 Hook Heath Avenue Woking
Sold Mar 2019
2 Manor Court Hook Heath Avenue Woking
Sold Sept 2017
Manor Court Flat 9 Hook Heath Avenue Woking
Sold Oct 2016
Manor Court Flat 4 Hook Heath Avenue Woking
Sold Oct 2014
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
GU22 0HS
The Star — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Goldsworth Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.