Get started16 Azalea Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Woking (GU22 0HG). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2016) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced Woking HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £412,000 is 10.8% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£549/sq ft) was about 77.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 63 m² the property is well over the postcode median (45 m² across 15 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £372,000 in April 2024.
Price for 16 Azalea Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£412,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 28 years.
£372,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 28 years.
16 Azalea Court outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,905
Street avg £4,129
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Wych Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

3 April 2024Most recent
£372,000
+11.0%over 7 years14 November 2016
£335,000
+36.7%over 5 years5 September 2011
£245,000
+84.2%over 11 years21 July 2000
£133,000
+112.8%over 4 years24 May 1996
£62,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 0HG: £237,500 (2025–2017).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
GU22 0JF
Closest school
0.7 km
Goldsworth Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.