Get started40 Willow Way is a mid-terrace house in Woking (GU22 0BW). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2021) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2009. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced Woking HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £259,000 is 18.5% above the 2014 sale price. On the market in September 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
40 Willow Way has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£259,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 20 years.
£218,500
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 20 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 40 Willow Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,571
Street avg £2,820
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ash Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

19 September 2014Most recent
£218,500
+34.0%over 8 years11 July 2006
£163,000
+9.4%over 2 years18 July 2003
£149,000
+56.8%over 2 years28 November 2000
£95,000
+75.9%over 5 years3 March 1995
£54,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 0BW: £400,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Barnsbury Primary School and Nursery. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.