Get started7 Laburnum Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Woking (GU22 0BP). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2022) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 70% of similar EPCs). Most recent transfer: August 2022 at £482,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£518,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£482,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 7 Laburnum Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,079
Street avg £4,262
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Laburnum Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

9 August 2022Most recent
£482,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 0BP: £390,000 (2024–2009).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
GU22 0NW
Closest school
0.1 km
Barnsbury Primary School and Nursery. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB