Get started19 Laburnum Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Woking (GU22 0BP). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. Other recorded features include a self-contained annexe. The home occupies a corner plot. The latest certificate (January 2022) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
At 98 m² it's 16.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (84 m² median across 10 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 70% of similar EPCs). Sold April 2022 for £490,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 19 Laburnum Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£527,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£490,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 19 Laburnum Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,000
Street avg £4,278
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Laburnum Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

25 April 2022Most recent
£490,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 0BP: £390,000 (2024–2009).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
GU22 0NW
Closest school
0.1 km
Barnsbury Primary School and Nursery. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB