Get started3 Bonners Field is a three-bedroom detached house in Bentley, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 5LH). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2021) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£547/sq ft) was about 72.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £495,000 in August 2025.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
3 Bonners Field has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£527,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 30 years.
£495,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 30 years.
On price per m², 3 Bonners Field stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,893
Street avg £4,083
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bentley Lodge — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

15 August 2025Most recent
£495,000
-14.7%over 2 years5 September 2022
£580,000
+132.0%over 19 years1 July 2003
£250,000
+45.3%over 3 years31 March 2000
£172,000
+68.6%over 4 years30 June 1995
£102,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 5LH: £710,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
GU10 5QT
Closest school
0.4 km
Bentley Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.