Get started4 Bonners Field is a four-bedroom detached house in Bentley, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 5LH). It has a recorded floor area of 138 m² (around 1485 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (August 2024) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£508/sq ft) was about 68.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 138 m² the property is well over the postcode median (84 m² across 23 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer was December 2024 at £755,000 — fresh data.
Latest sale on 4 Bonners Field was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£808,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 27 years.
£755,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 27 years.
4 Bonners Field outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,471
Street avg £4,103
Floor Area
138 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bentley Lodge — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

12 December 2024Most recent
£755,000
+287.2%over 27 years15 August 1997
£195,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 5LH: £495,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
GU10 5JA
Closest school
0.4 km
Bentley Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB