Get started28 Bonners Field is a mid-terrace house in Bentley, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 5LH). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2024) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £422,000 is 17.2% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£515/sq ft) was about 71.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 65 m² it's 28.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (91 m² median across 23 EPCs). Last sale on file: £360,000 in October 2024. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2016.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
T1 Ash - fell
Price for 28 Bonners Field has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£422,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 28 years.
£360,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 28 years.
On price per m², 28 Bonners Field stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,538
Street avg £4,099
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bentley Lodge — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

31 October 2024Most recent
£360,000
+5.9%30 October 2024
£340,000
+44.7%over 17 years26 October 2007
£235,000
+20.2%over 3 years11 June 2004
£195,500
+147.5%over 7 years8 August 1996
£79,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 5LH: £710,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
GU10 5HL
Closest school
0.4 km
Bentley Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.