Get started23 Bonners Field is a four-bedroom detached house in Bentley, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 5LH). It has a recorded floor area of 128 m² (around 1378 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (May 2012) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 75), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £689,000 is 10.2% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£454/sq ft) was about 52.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 128 m² the property is well over the postcode median (84 m² across 23 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Last sold in October 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
23 Bonners Field sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 May 2022
23 Bonners Field saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£689,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 5 years.
£625,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 5 years.
On epc rating, 23 Bonners Field runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,883
Street avg £4,131
Floor Area
128 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bentley Lodge — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

20 October 2017Most recent
£625,000
+4.2%over 2 years15 July 2015
£600,000
+25.0%over 2 years18 July 2012
£480,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 5LH: £495,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
6.6 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
GU10 5LE
Closest school
0.4 km
Bentley Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.