Get started15 Bonners Field is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bentley, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 5LH). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2014) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91). The latest certificate is from June 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £352,000 is 25.3% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£458/sq ft) was about 53.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 57 m² it sits well below the postcode median (91 m² across 23 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £281,000 in September 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
15 Bonners Field's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Jun 2024
15 Bonners Field valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£352,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 18 years.
£281,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 18 years.
Floor Area for 15 Bonners Field lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,930
Street avg £4,128
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bentley Lodge — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

12 September 2019Most recent
£281,000
+12.4%over 5 years8 September 2014
£250,000
+22.0%over 9 years25 August 2005
£205,000
+35.8%over 4 years29 March 2001
£151,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 5LH: £495,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
GU10 5RD
Closest school
0.4 km
Bentley Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.