Get started15 Dapdune Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Guildford (GU1 4NY). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2013) shows an E (score 48), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Guildford HPI: 7.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £532,000 is 45.8% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£373/sq ft) was about 38.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in September 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: a loft conversion approved in 2022. Past consents include a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 80% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Feb 2023
Certificate of Lawfulness for a proposed hip to gable roof extension with two front rooflights and a rear 'L' shaped dormer.
15 Dapdune Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£532,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.7% per year over 15 years.
£365,000
Growth on file: 7.7% per year over 15 years.
15 Dapdune Road is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£4,011
Street avg £4,622
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
27/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cricket Ground — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

27 September 2013Most recent
£365,000
+16.6%over 5 years9 July 2008
£313,000
+7.9%over 4 years2 April 2004
£290,000
+145.8%over 5 years5 August 1998
£118,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU1 4NY: £618,561 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
GU1 4DL
Closest school
0.3 km
Sandfield Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.