Get startedCobbett Place is an end-of-terrace house in Guildford (GU1 3RT). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft). The latest certificate (April 2017) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. At 80 m² this is the 4th smallest of 9 units on EPC record in Cobbett Place, where floor areas span 59–91 m².
Last sold in April 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Today's modelled estimate of £620,000 is 15.2% above the 2017 sale price.
Cobbett Place's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£620,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£538,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, Cobbett Place stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,725
Street avg £7,622
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 71 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.9 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
27/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Library — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

26 April 2017Most recent
£538,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU1 3RT: £595,000 (2025–2019).
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 9 years
GU1 3JY
Closest school
0.3 km
Pewley Down Infant School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB