Get started21 Chevremont is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Guildford (GU1 3QL). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 506 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. At 47 m² this is the 19th smallest of 23 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 44–48 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (February 2021) shows a C (score 71).
It hasn't traded since August 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced Guildford HPI: 11.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £271,000 is 48.5% above the 2006 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£361/sq ft) was about 50.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£271,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.5% per year over 11 years.
£182,500
Growth on file: 11.5% per year over 11 years.
Floor Area for 21 Chevremont runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,883
Street avg £3,642
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 46 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
27/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Semaphore Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

1 August 2006Most recent
£182,500
+42.6%over 5 years25 June 2001
£128,000
+34.7%over 1 year20 June 2000
£95,000
+77.6%over 5 years30 April 1995
£53,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU1 3QL: £252,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
GU1 3QL
Closest school
0.3 km
Pewley Down Infant School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.