Get started21 Harvey Lodge is an end-of-terrace house in Guildford (GU1 3NJ). It has a recorded floor area of 30 m² (around 323 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. At 30 m² this is the 4th smallest of 24 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 24–51 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (August 2022) shows a C (score 72).
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in September 2005. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced Guildford HPI: 16.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £180,000 is 40.6% above the 2005 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£396/sq ft) was about 18% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 30 m² it sits well below the postcode median (44 m² across 23 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
21 Harvey Lodge's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£180,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 16.3% per year over 8 years.
£128,000
Growth on file: 16.3% per year over 8 years.
Habitable Rooms for 21 Harvey Lodge lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,267
Street avg £3,954
Floor Area
30 m²
Street avg 43 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
27/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Harvey Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

14 September 2005Most recent
£128,000
+5.3%over 11 months22 October 2004
£121,500
+15.7%over 2 years27 September 2002
£105,000
+75.0%over 2 years23 November 1999
£60,000
+55.8%over 2 years24 September 1997
£38,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU1 3NJ: £215,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
GU1 3QD
Closest school
0.3 km
Pewley Down Infant School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.