Get started9 Chantry Quarry is a mid-terrace house in Guildford (GU1 3AF). It has a recorded floor area of 355 m² (around 3821 sq ft) and council tax band H. The latest certificate (October 2014) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from October 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last sold in October 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Today's modelled estimate of £2,537,000 is 49.2% above the 2014 sale price.
9 Chantry Quarry's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Oct 2024
9 Chantry Quarry valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£2,537,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,700,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 9 Chantry Quarry runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,789
Street avg £5,602
Floor Area
355 m²
Street avg 309 m²
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
27/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

21 October 2014Most recent
£1,700,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU1 3AF: £2,000,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4.5 t/year
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 8 years
GU1 3AF
Great Quarry — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Pewley Down Infant School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB