Get started12 Eaton Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Blackpool (FY1 6LG). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1020 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2011) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from September 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since June 2000 — that's 26 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £129,000 sits 180.4% above the 2000 sale of £46,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£45/sq ft) was about 48.5% below the postcode norm.
12 Eaton Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Sept 2021
12 Eaton Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£129,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£46,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 12 Eaton Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£486
Street avg £1,088
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Baron Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

16 June 2000Most recent
£46,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY1 6LG: £98,500 (2025–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
FY1 6QA
Closest school
0.4 km
Waterloo Primary Academy. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB