Get started4 Boothley Road is a mid-terrace house in Blackpool (FY1 3RS). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (March 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and roof efficiency dropped from Good to Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £113,000 sits 67.4% above the 2015 sale of £67,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£73/sq ft) was about 24.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in July 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
4 Boothley Road has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£113,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 20 years.
£67,500
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 20 years.
4 Boothley Road is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£785
Street avg £725
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Greenhill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

2 July 2015Most recent
£67,500
-3.6%over 3 years12 October 2011
£70,000
+27.3%over 6 months11 April 2011
£55,000
-19.1%over 7 years31 March 2004
£68,000
+78.9%over 9 years6 February 1995
£38,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY1 3RS: £87,500 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Devonshire Primary Academy. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.