Get started12 Boothley Road is a mid-terrace house in Blackpool (FY1 3RS). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2014) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in December 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Good, window efficiency went from Poor to Average and hot-water efficiency went from Good to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Poor and lighting dropped from Good to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The latest certificate is from November 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 2.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £110,000 sits 96.4% above the 2015 sale of £56,000. 11 years since the last transfer (February 2015).
12 Boothley Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Nov 2024
12 Boothley Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£110,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.3% per year over 18 years.
£56,000
Growth on file: 2.3% per year over 18 years.
Price per m²
£615
Street avg £731
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Greenhill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Roof insulation improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 February 2015Most recent
£56,000
+28.4%over 12 years12 July 2002
£43,600
+18.0%over 5 years8 November 1996
£36,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY1 3RS: £87,500 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Devonshire Primary Academy. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.