Get started20 Grafton Street is a property in Blackpool (FY1 3RE). It has council tax band A.
It hasn't traded since May 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 12.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
20 Grafton Street has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£59,000
Growth on file: 12.5% per year over 8 years.
14 May 2004Most recent
£59,000
+96.7%over 6 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Spencer Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

3 February 1998
£30,000
+25.0%over 1 year19 September 1996
£24,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY1 3RE: £65,000 (2024–2022).
Closest school
0.6 km
Westminster Primary Academy. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.