Get started6 Boothroyden is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Blackpool (FY1 2NT). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2017) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £121,000 is 40.7% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£76/sq ft) was about 23.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in December 2017, so it's been off the market for around 8 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 105 m² it's 16.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (90 m² median across 33 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
6 Boothroyden has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£121,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 21 years.
£86,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 21 years.
Price per m²
£819
Street avg £689
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 118 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Grand Hotel — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

1 December 2017Most recent
£86,000
+115.0%over 18 years13 September 1999
£40,000
+25.0%over 1 year30 March 1998
£32,000
-11.0%over 1 year6 September 1996
£35,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY1 2NT: £75,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
FY1 2NH
Closest school
0.2 km
Westminster Primary Academy. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.