Get started33 Bevan Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Barnet (EN4 9DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Other recorded features include outbuildings. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Most recent transfer was November 2024 at £690,000 — fresh data. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£763/sq ft) was about 143.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
33 Bevan Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£745,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£690,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
33 Bevan Road is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£8,214
Street avg £6,563
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Norrys Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

27 November 2024Most recent
£690,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EN4 9DZ: £750,000 (2025–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
EN4 9RD
Closest school
0.2 km
Trent CofE Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB