Get started39 Woodfield Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in East Barnet, Barnet, Barnet (EN4 8PE). It has a recorded floor area of 151 m² (around 1625 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2019) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
At 151 m² the property is well over the postcode median (107 m² across 13 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £806,000 is 33.2% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£372/sq ft) was about 17% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £605,000 in April 2020.
39 Woodfield Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£806,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£605,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 39 Woodfield Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,007
Street avg £4,715
Floor Area
151 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Parkside Gardens / West Walk — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

15 April 2020Most recent
£605,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EN4 8PE: £680,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.0 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
EN4 8UN
Closest school
0.4 km
Monkfrith Primary School. 44 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB