Get started48 Westpole Avenue is a property in Cockfosters, Barnet, Barnet (EN4 0AY). It has council tax band F.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in October 2010. Sale prices here have outpaced Barnet HPI: 18% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
48 Westpole Avenue has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£565,000
Growth on file: 18.0% per year over 15 years.
5 October 2010Most recent
£565,000
+22.2%over 6 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Peace Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

12 December 2003
£462,500
+927.8%over 8 years22 June 1995
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EN4 0AY: £755,000 (2025–2022).
Closest school
0.1 km
Southgate School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.