Get started46 Westpole Avenue is a five-bedroom property in Cockfosters, Barnet, Barnet (EN4 0AY). It has council tax band F.
Sale prices here have outpaced Barnet HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold March 2023 for £547,000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
46 Westpole Avenue has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£547,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 26 years.
17 March 2023Most recent
£547,000
+231.5%over 25 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Peace Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

27 June 1997
£165,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EN4 0AY: £755,000 (2025–2021).
EN4 0AQ
Closest school
0.1 km
Southgate School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.