Get started45 Vansittart Road is a property in Waltham Forest, London, London (E7 0AT). It has council tax band C.
Held since July 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 18% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
45 Vansittart Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£225,000
Growth on file: 18.0% per year over 11 years.
27 July 2006Most recent
£225,000
+109.3%over 5 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
29/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Pevensey Road (E7) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

2 October 2000
£107,500
+88.6%over 4 years29 January 1996
£57,000
+58.3%over 7 months30 June 1995
£36,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in E7 0AT: £675,000 (2025–2024).
40 Vansittart Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Jun 2025
42 Vansittart Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Apr 2025
63 Vansittart Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Jan 2025
50 Vansittart Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Sept 2024
53 Vansittart Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Sept 2023
Closest school
0.4 km
Buxton School. 76 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.