Get started1 Crofters Court is a three-bedroom detached house in Balby, Doncaster, Doncaster (DN4 8TQ). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 782 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2009) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from April 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 1.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £215,000 is 43.3% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£192/sq ft) was about 58% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 73 m² it sits well below the postcode median (110 m² across 21 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold November 2018 for £150,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
1 Crofters Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Apr 2019
1 Crofters Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£215,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.6% per year over 16 years.
£150,000
Growth on file: 1.6% per year over 16 years.
1 Crofters Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,064
Street avg £1,513
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Wellingley Road/Grady Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

23 November 2018Most recent
£150,000
+50.0%over 7 years22 June 2011
£100,000
-11.5%over 1 year17 July 2009
£112,995
-3.4%over 6 years19 December 2002
£117,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 8TQ: £190,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
DN4 8TJ
Closest school
0.2 km
Carr Lodge Academy. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.