Get started10 Crofters Court is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Balby, Doncaster, Doncaster (DN4 8TQ). It has a recorded floor area of 129 m² (around 1389 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (June 2018) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 1.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: August 2024 at £194,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 129 m² it's 18.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (109 m² median across 21 EPCs).
10 Crofters Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£208,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.4% per year over 21 years.
£194,000
Growth on file: 1.4% per year over 21 years.
On floor area, 10 Crofters Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,504
Street avg £1,539
Floor Area
129 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

23 August 2024Most recent
£194,000
+14.1%over 3 years26 March 2021
£170,000
-1.2%over 2 years4 December 2018
£172,000
+8.9%over 12 years3 August 2006
£158,000
+9.7%over 2 years12 September 2003
£144,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 8TQ: £190,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
DN4 8SZ
Wellingley Road/Grady Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Carr Lodge Academy. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.